Southern Georgia RC Logo
Southern Georgia Regional Commission

Clinch County

Roger Metts - County Rep

Tom Kennedy - Municipal Rep

Willie Hardee, Jr- Private Sector Rep


Coffee County

Oscar Paulk - County Rep

Vacant - Municipal Rep

Adam Smith - Private SectorRep


Cook County

Dwight Purvis - County Rep

Buddy Duke - Municipal Rep

Jerry Connell - Private Sector Rep


Echols County

Buddy Walker - County Rep

Cheryl Garner - Municipal Rep

Vacant - Private Sector Rep


Irwin County

Joey Whitley - County Rep

Matt Seale - Municipal Rep

Mona Paulk - Private Sector Rep


Lanier County

Dennis Fender - County Rep

Bill Darsey - Municipal Rep

Sandy Sanders - Private Sector Rep


Lowndes County

Joyce Evans - County Rep

Vivian Miller-Cody - Municipal Rep

Anthony Payton - Private Sector Rep

​​Pierce County

Neal Bennett - County Rep

Mary Lott Walker - Municipal Rep.

Andy Brannen- Private SectorRep


Tift County

Grady Thompson - County Rep

Julie Smith  - Municipal Rep

Brian Marlowe - Private SectorRep


Turner County

Sam McCard - County Rep

Sandra Lumpkin - Municipal Rep

Stevi Thompson - Private Sector Rep


Ware County

Carlos Nelson - County Rep

John Knox - Municipal Rep

Barbara King - Private Sector Rep


Governor's Office

Vacant

Gary Strickland

Vacant


Lt. Governor's Office

Keith Stone


Speakers  Office

Vacant

map of 18 counties
The SGRC 18-county region



Atkinson County

Lace Futch - County Rep

Bettye Drayton-Williams - Municipal Rep

Janice McKinnon - Private Sector Rep


Bacon County

Andy Hutto - County Rep

Peggy Murphy - Municipal Rep

Lisa Coley - Private SectorRep


Ben Hill County

Steve Taylor - County Rep

Mark Massee - Municipal Rep

Jason Dunn - Private Sector Rep


Berrien County

Doc Sumner - County Rep

Michael Richbourg  - Municipal Rep

Janet Studstill - Private Sector Rep


Brantley County

Skipper Harris - County Rep

Diane Morgan - Municipal Rep

Richard Thornton - Private Sector Rep


Brooks County

Myra Exum - County Rep

James Brown - Municipal Rep

Vacant - Private Sector Rep


Charlton County

James Everett - County Rep

Lee Gowen - Municipal Rep

Dawn Malin - Private Sector Rep

Council Information